|Calendars & Schedules||Supreme Court|

OPINION NOTICES RELEASED FOR NOVEMBER 2014

(most recent at top)

SUPREME COURT

Nov. 26, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 25, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 24, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 21, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 20, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 19, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 18, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 17, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 14, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 13, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 12, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 10, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 7, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 6, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 5, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


Nov. 3, 2014

No Supreme Court opinions expected.


APPELLATE COURT

**APPROVED FOR PUBLICATION

Nov. 26, 2014

A-5716-12T4** STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MARKEES PRUITT
(09-08-0662, CAPE MAY COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0299-13T4** UNITED WATER NEW JERSEY, INC. VS. BOROUGH OF HILLSDALE, ET AL.
(L-4634-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5565-11T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MALIK SIMMONS
A-1321-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. RAHEEM VENABLE
(05-05-1284, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-1029-12T2 FELICIA PAINTSIL VS. PHILIP OPPONG-MANU
(FM-12-2373-07, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2189-12T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES VS. C.P. IN THE MATTER OF J.P.
(FN-02-169-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-4890-12T3 AMANDA MESA VS. ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT OF LEBANON TOWNSHIP, NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS PCS, ET AL.
(L-475-12, HUNTERDON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5136-12T1 / A-5170-12T1
GAELIC COMMUNICATIONS, LLC VS. COMBINED PLANNING BOARD/ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT OF THE BOROUGH OF MILFORD
(L-496-12, HUNTERDON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-6019-12T1 KARL JONES VS. BELWOOD AROMATICS, INC., ET AL.
(L-0504-11, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1912-13T4 AIDA BASCOPE VS. VANESSA KOVAC, ET AL.
(L-8169-11, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2038-13T1
POWDER MILL HEIGHTS, L.L.C. VS. TOWNSHIP OF PARSIPPANY-TROY HILLS
BALDWIN MANOR, L.P. VS. TOWNSHIP OF PARSIPPANY-TROY HILLS
(L-0439-10, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3851-13T4 JOSEPH KELLY, JR. VS. BEVERAGE WORKS NY INC., ROB FELICITO, AND GERALD PONSIGLIONE
(L-1285-13, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5595-13T2 IN THE MATTER OF THE CIVIL COMMITMENT OF J.E.D., SVP-210-01
(ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)


Nov. 25, 2014

A-1041-13T1** JAMES MORAN VS. BOARD OF TRUSTEES, POLICE AND FIREMEN'S RETIREMENT SYSTEM
(BOARD OF TRUSTEES, POLICE AND FIREMEN'S RETIREMENT SYSTEM)

A-3425-11T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MICHELET GLAUDE
(10-01-0213, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3814-11T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. HANSEL J. OJEDA-NORIEGA
(10-03-0279, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1603-12T4 DOROTHY FELDMAN, EXECUTRIX OF THE ESTATE OF ROBERT FELDMAN, DECEASED, AND DOROTHY FELDMAN, INDIVIDUALLY VS. ERIC'S NURSERY AND GARDEN CENTER AND TEMPLE BETH SHALOM
(L-4967-10, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5371-12T1 / A-0864-13T1
TRICARE TREATMENT SERVICES, LLC VS. CHATHAM BOROUGH PLANNING BOARD, ET AL.
(L-1577-10 AND 1697-13, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-5618-12T4 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. D.G. IN THE MATTER OF J.G. AND R.G.
(FN-09-256-12, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-6025-12T3 RAUL PLANES VS. VILLAGE TOWNHOUSE
(DIVISION OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION)

A-6018-12T4 SHARON MAXWELL VS. VICTOR J. OYOLA, ET AL.
(L-113-11, CUMBERLAND COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0014-13T1 ROSA NUNEZ, ET AL. VS. ST MARY'S HOSPITAL, ET AL.
(L-5209-10, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0184-13T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MONICA P. SKOTT
(001-41-13, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0279-13T3 LINDA BRIGANTE, ET AL. VS. TENAFLY BOARD OF EDUCATION, ET AL.
(L-844-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0314-13T4 BOWERS STREET ASSOCIATES INC. T/A FULL MOON SALOON VS. THE ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT OF THE CITY OF UNION CITY, ET AL.
(L-1167-13, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 24, 2014

A-2424-12T1** J.T., ET AL. VS. DUMONT PUBLIC SCHOOLS, ET AL.
(C-139-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5112-12T2** JAMES B. HURWITZ, M.D. VS. AHS HOSPITAL CORP., ET AL.
(L-2194-11, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4545-11T3 COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA, AFL-CIO VS. NEW JERSEY CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
(NEW JERSEY CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION)

A-3048-12T3 C.T. VS. M.L.
(FM-03-27-06, BURLINGTON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3328-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. RONALD JOHNSON
(08-09-2152, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3962-12T1 LISA CESTONE, N/K/A LISA SOPER VS. VINCENT CESTONE
(FM-09-2355-12, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4184-12T2 JULIA G. ZAKREWSKY VS. LEN ZAKREWSKY
(FM-18-0236-11, SOMERSET COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4395-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. ABRAHAM BUTLER
(07-05-01852, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5358-12T2 MARYBEL PAZ VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT)

A-1160-13T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. REGINALD LIMEHOUSE
(11-05-0494, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1975-13T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. JACQUELYN BENAVIDES
(MA-12-073, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2641-13T2 / A-2642-13T2
NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. G.L.S. AND S.M.W. IN THE MATER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF I.V.S.
(FG-11-12-14, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-2750-13T2 IN THE MATTER OF THE CIVIL COMMITMENT OF S.S., SVP-527-09
(ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-3776-13T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. ADAM MALKIN
(13-04-1042C, ATLANTIC OCUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 21, 2014

A-2562-13T2** STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. J.M., JR.
(13-01-0072, GLOUCESTER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3022-13T4** CHRISTINE A. DISPENZIERE, ET AL. VS. KUSHNER COMPANIES, ET AL.
(L-7384-12, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3715-13T3** STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. AAKASH A. DALAL
(13-03-00374 AND 13-08-01118, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4488-10T2 IN THE MATTER OF THE CIVIL COMMITMENT OF A.B. SVP-603-11
(SVP-603-11, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0791-12T4 IN THE MATTER OF ALFRED N. AREZZO, CITY OF HOBOKEN
(CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION)

A-1899-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. WILLIAM RIVERA
(04-09-1153, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2909-12T1 STATE OF NW JERSEY VS. JOHN MC GILL
(380-81-M AND 368-81-M, SOMERSET COUNT AND STATEWIDE)

A-3196-12T3 PERRY A. HEMINGWAY VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-3872-12T4 / A-5740-12T4 JARRED CIPRIANI VS. ASHLEY FONTANA
(FD-15-1381-10, OCEAN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-5906-12T3 LEON SINGLETARY VS. GARRY MCCARTHY
(L-6092-10, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-6054-12T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. STEPHEN McMAHON
(11-032, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0190-13T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. J.P. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF H.H.
(FG-19-0016-12, SUSSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0544-13T2 JENNIFER LUYSTER VS. JAMES COLUCCI
(FM-13-1857-11, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1004-13T4 JAMES FULMORE VS. WESTMOUNT-ARLINGTON PLAZA JOINT VENTURE, ET AL. VS. PET VALU, INC., ET AL.
(L-0463-11, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1171-13T3 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. M.F. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF B.C.K.-F. AND C.L.F.
(FG-04-0112-13, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-3349-13T3 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. T.W. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF S.W.
(FG-03-34-13, BURLINGTON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)


Nov. 20, 2014

A-5986-10T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. ROBERT A. DAVIES
(08-08-1867, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1329-11T4 ANTHONY WILSON VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-4804-11T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. NINA POWERS
(11-05-0984, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2792-12T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. ROBERT J. HARTOBEY
(07-06-1085, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3289-12T3 M.B. VS. J.H.
(FM-04-1711-09, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-4359-12T3 J.D. BY HIS GUARDIAN AD LITEM M.B.-D., AND M.B.-D., INDIVIDUALLY VS. GARFIELD PARK ACADEMY, ET AL.
(L-614-08, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4639-12T3 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF CATHERINE STORIONE SLUTSKY, DECEASED
THE ESTATE OF ISAAC SLUTSKY, BY ITS EXECUTRIX SHEILA SLUTSKY VS. CARMELLA PAPPERT AND JAMES MACH
(05-108, GLOUCESTER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4717-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. CHRISTOPHER BLANK
(06-08-01914, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5121-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. SAMUEL STANGO
(21-09-12, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5322-12T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. K.U. IN THE MATTER OF N.U.
(FN-09-233-13, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-5975-12T4 RAJIV UPPAL VS. NEELAM UPPAL
(FM-13-1660-95, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0458-13T4 EUGENE SEABROOKS VS. COUNTY OF ESSEX
(GOVERNMENT RECORDS COUNCIL)

A-0813-13T4 IN THE MATTER OF ERIC GARBRAH, JUVENILE JUSTICE COMMISSION
(CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION)

A-0861-13T4 NFI INDUSTRIES INC. VS. W.S.W. REAL ESTATE, INC., ET AL. IN THE MATTER OF YARON HELMER, ESQ.
(L-2627-08, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2267-13T1 CONTINENTAL CASUALTY COMPANY, ETC. VS. GARY M. HOCHSCHILD  
GARY M. HOCHSCHILD VS. BOAT OWNERS ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES d/b/a BOAT U.S., ET AL.
(L-5910-09, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND L-3051-09, MERCER COUNTY)

A-2764-13T2 STEVEN JAROSZ VS. DAVID MARYLES
(L-1265-12, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 19, 2014

A-2383-13T3** RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STUDENT ASSEMBLY (RUSA), ET AL. VS. MIDDLESEX COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS,
ET AL.
(C-85-11, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4387-10T2 IN THE MATTER OF THE CIVIL COMMITMENT OF M.P. SVP-577-10
(SVP-577-10, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-1877-11T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. LYNN GIOVANNI
(05-09-1032, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2497-11T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. RAFFEE AHMED
(08-02-0367, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0345-12T1 IN THE MATTER OF RUBEN MORALES, DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
(CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION)

A-0645-12T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY PAUL A. FOGLIA
(05-11-0464, SUSSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0883-12T2 JONATHAN WISHNIA VS. ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT OF THE TOWNSHIP OF WARREN, ET AL.
(L-1828-11, SOMERSET COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2420-12T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. ARIEL FERNANDEZ
(00-10-1349, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4745-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MARTINE J. TAYLOR
(09-01-0047, OCEAN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-6128-12T4 LISAMARIE CACCAMO VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-0064-13T4 ANGELIQUE L. GREENE, ET AL. VS. MIDDLESEX COUNTY, ET AL.
(L-6497-11, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0154-13T1 V.A.C. VS. S.J.C.
(FV-02-00130-14, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0902-13T2 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. S.B. IN THE MATTER OF R.D.
(FN-04-0274-13, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0976-13T3 AFFOTEY AGO VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)


Nov. 18, 2014

A-0089-11T3 / A-6077-11T3
STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. M.R.
(09-05-946, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)
(CONSOLIDATED)
     
A-1589-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. RONALD PAYNE
(10-09-2289, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1596-12T2 CENTRAL IRRIGATION SUPPLY, INC. VS. POLYSTAR PRODUCTS, INC., ET AL.
(L-617-09, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2287-12T3 WASTE MANAGEMENT OF NEW JERSEY, INC. VS. MERCER COUNTY IMPROVEMENT AUTHORITY, ET AL.
A-2312-12T4 REPUBLIC SERVICES OF NEW JERSEY, LLC VS. MERCER COUNTY IMPORVEMENT AUTHORITY, ET AL.
(L-2487-12 AND L-2605-12, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-3819-12T3 FATIMA ABDALLA VS. HOVSEP ASSADOURIAN
(FM-14-275-00, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5409-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. AKINO W. YOUNG
(10-01-00024, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5452-12T3 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. A.G. IN THE MATTER OF J.M. AND L.M.
(FN-07-0041-13, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0922-13T4 WILLIAM ARTHUR CLAYTON VS. SUSAN CLAYTON
(FM-14-1202-95, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1290-13T2 J.B. VS. R.V.
A-1959-13T2 R.V. VS. J.B.
(FV-12-386-14 AND FV-12-396-14, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-4045-13T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. K.B. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF N.M.
(FG-10-105-13, HUNTERDON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)


Nov. 17, 2014

A-2659-12T2 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LOLA IMOGENE GOODE
(P-20186, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3151-12T3 B.B. VS. DIVISION OF DISABILITY SERVICES
(DIVISION OF DISABILITY SERVICES)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-4898-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. VINSON ANDERSON
(07-03-0433, BURLINGTON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5536-12T4 COREY JOHNSON VS. CITY & SUBURBAN DELIVERY SYSTEM
(DIVISION OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION)

A-5842-12T3 IN THE MATTER OF THE CITY OF GARFIELD AND GARFIELD PBA LOCAL NO. 46
(PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION)

A-1459-13T1 NEW JERSEY PODIATRIC MEDICAL SOCIETY, INC. VS. HORIZON BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF NEW JERSEY
(C-76-11, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1896-13T1 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF EVELYN V. LEWIS
(CP-0162-2011, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2727-13T2 / A-2728-13T2
NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. B.A.-B. AND M.S.S. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF A.W.I.M.S.S., U.I.M.S.S., A.S.B.M.S. AND S.H.A.-B.
(FG-07-119-13, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)


Nov. 14, 2014

A-2422-12T1** L.T. VS. F.M.
(L-284-08, SUSSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0296-13T1** STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. SCOTT ROBERTSON
(13-023, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3777-13T3** MORTGAGE GRADER, INC. VS. WARD & OLIVO, L.L.P., AND JOHN OLIVO, ESQ., AND JOHN WARD, ESQ.
(L-3739-12, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5437-11T2 ARISTOCRAT CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION VS. 48 STREET WEEHAWKEN, L.L.C., ET AL.
(DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

A-3000-12T4 ENCOMPASS INSURANCE COMPANY VS. QUINCY MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
(L-6106-11, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4951-12T3 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. A.J. IN THE MATTER OF Z.J.
(FN-16-22-13, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0608-13T2 K.M. VS. ANTHONY GERBASIO
(FV-14-1007-07, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0948-13T1 ROMA BANK VS. DAVID APPELLO
(L-7372-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1795-13T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. Z.E.R AND P.T.K.
(FG-09-137-13, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-2089-13T1 MOHAMMAD MOHAMMAD, ET AL. VS. KYMBERLY COHEN, ET AL.
(L-111-13, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 13, 2014

A-5283-12T3** STRATEGIC ENVIRONMENTAL PARTNERS, LLC VS. NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
(NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION)

A-1208-12T3 THERESA BROWER VS. NORDSTROM, INC.
(NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF LAW AND PUBLIC SAFETY, DIVISION ON CIVIL RIGHTS)

A-4439-12T4 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. J.N. IN THE MATTER OF J.N.
(FN-02-168-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-5596-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MICHAEL P. NAPLES
(12-01-0124, GLOUCESTER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0059-13T4 BRUNO R. LAKE VS. JDN AA, LLC D/B/A AUDI OF NEWTON AND AJA MARSHALL
(L-0279-11, SUSSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0302-13T1 MICHAEL P. MULLEN VS. STATE OF NEW JERSEY
(L-0349-13, MIDDLESEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0815-13T2 / A-0816-13T2
NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. G.D. AND A.B. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARIDANSHIP OF A.B., JR.
(FG-01-65-12, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-0879-13T1 CUSTOM LAMINATIONS, INC., D/B/A THE CLI GROUP VS. BRAMSON HOUSE, INC., ET AL.
(L-3085-11, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0901-13T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. W.B., SR. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF W.L.B., JR.
(FG-11-35-13, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-1358-13T2 FRANK BRIZAK VS. MARGATE TENANTS CORPORATION
(NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND WORKFORCE, DIVISION OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION)

A-1802-13T3 J.B. VS. G.F.B.
(FV-15-0639-14, OCEAN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-2153-13T4 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. E.Z. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF L.E.Z. AND J.E.Z.
(FG-08-44-13, GLOUCESTER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-2159-13T3 / A-2160-13T3
NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. J.J.C. AND M.G.R. IN THE MATER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF J.T.C.
(FG-11-5-14, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-3438-13T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. LAZARO TROYA
(93-05-1169, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 12, 2014

A-2816-12T3** EDUCATION LAW CENTER ON BEHALF OF ABBOTT V. BURKE PLAINTIFF SCHOOLCHILDREN VS. NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION AND CHRISTOPHER D. CERF, COMMISSIONER, NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT
OF EDUCATION
(NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION)

A-3893-12T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. BRYANT NEAL
(11-04-00387, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWDE)

A-5064-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. LAMOND WALKER
(12-08-0671, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5755-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. CHRISTOPHER IANOS
(001-36-13, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1006-13T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. JOHN H. DICK
(13-010, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2014-13T4 IN RE:  REGLAN LITIGATION
(L-3865-10, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 10, 2014

A-1044-12T3 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. T.R. IN THE MATTER OF J.R.
(FN-05-0107-11, CAPE MAY COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-2952-12T1 KATHLEEN LANE VS. ANDREW F. LANE, JR.
A-1623-13T3 KATHLEEN LANE VS. ANDREW F. LANE, JR.
(FM-02-2135-04, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(CONSOLIDATED)

A-3081-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. KEVIN D. STOKES
(91-08-3859, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3545-12T4 CASEY O'BRIEN VS. NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
(NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS)

A-3891-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. MICHAEL E. SMITH
(12-01-0232, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3928-12T1 MARYANNE SANDERS, ET AL. VS. JIMMIE JOHNSON
(L-2984-11, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4274-12T2 KRISTY L. SUTTERLEY VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-5340-12T1 IN THE MATTER OF ANNIE BAKER, JUVENILE JUSTICE COMMISSION
(CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION)

A-0140-13T4 STEPHEN MEEHAN VS. PETER ANTONELLIS, DMD
(L-2205-12, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0569-13T1 IO-AURELIA DUNCAN VS. BOROUGH OF FORT LEE, ET AL.
(L-2583-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1227-13T3 THOMAS HICKEY AND GERYL HICKEY VS. WOLFF, HELIES, DUGGAN, SPAETH & LUCAS
(L-3996-11, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2645-13T4 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. J.J.V. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF J.J.V., JR.
(FG-08-24-13, GLOUCESTER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)


Nov. 7, 2014

A-2466-11T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. DARRELL J. BLOUNT
(07-07-0630, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3947-11T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. KOFI J. RIES
(11-05-1113, 09-04-1225, 09-04-1264 AND 11-06-1555, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3005-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. ALONZO HARRISON
(11-03-0426, OCEAN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3250-12T4 LORRAINE BEAGIN, N/K/A LORRAINE DIKDAN VS. KEVIN BEAGIN
(FM-16-123-03, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-3376-12T2
QUICK CHEK CORPORATION VS. HOWELL TOWNSHIP ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT, ET AL.
NEW HORIZON PROPERTY II, LLC VS. TOWNSHIP COUNCIL OF THE TOWNSHIP OF HOWELL, ET AL.
(L-4667-11, L-0084-12 AND L-240-13, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5837-12T3
JOANN DEPHILIPPO, ET AL. VS. CINNAMINSON TOWNSHIP PLANNING BOARD, ET AL.
KGJ ASSOCIATES, LLC VS. CINNAMINSON TOWNSHIP PLANNING BOARD, ET AL.
(L-1896-11, BURLINGTON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-6117-12T1 MARK KUSHNER VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-0400-13T2 NEW HORIZON PROPERTY II, LLC VS. HOWELL TOWNSHIP PLANNING BOARD, ET AL.
(L-240-13, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0997-13T3 IN THE MATTER OF THE TENURE HEARING OF CEMRAN BIRICIK, SCHOOL DISTRICT OF JERSEY CITY, HUDSON COUNTY
(COMMISSIONER OF EDUCATION)

A-1505-13T4 SUZANNA L. WILSON VS. GEM AMBULANCE, LLC
(L-3564-11, OCEAN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 6, 2014

A-2742-11T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. TIECE RIDDICK
(10-01-0335, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0388-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. K.C.
(11-08-970, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-1503-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. DAVID SANTOS
(11-02-0470, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2664-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. GILBERT CRUZ, JR.
(11-12-2205, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2818-12T3 MARK A. EDWARDS VS. OSMOND BRINKLEY
(DC-15295-12, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4123-12T3 DEBRA L. LEMESHOW VS. PSEG SERVICES CORPORATION
(L-2779-09, MERCER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4874-12T4 STEVEN R. WILSON VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-6147-12T2 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KEVIN B. MALONE
(P-322-12, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0135-13T1 L.G. VS. M.B.
(FV-02-002240-13, BERGEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-1340-13T2 GATEWAY CARE CENTER, ET AL. VS. JOHN SUNG, ET AL.
(L-1468-11, BURLINGTON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)


Nov. 5, 2014

A-1696-12T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. LAVAR T. RODGERS
(12-01-0005, SALEM COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2710-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY IN THE INTEREST OF A.R.S.
(FJ-07-2314-12, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-3086-12T1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY IN THE INTEREST OF J.J.H.
(FJ-07-2312-12, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-4001-12T3 GLASSBORO GUARDIANS, ETC. VS. BOROUGH OF GLASSBORO
(L-1073-11, GLOUCESTER COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4353-12T4 EMANUEL HERNANDEZ VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-4583-12T2 DONNA CASSISE VS. PLANTRONICS, INC., ET AL.
(L-3543-11, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4811-12T2 BAVAN MACK VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND DEBORAH HEART AND LUNG CENTER
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-5258-12T4 CARLOS FLORES VS. NEW JERSEY STATE PAROLE BOARD
(NW JERSEY STATE PAROLE BOARD)

A-5305-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. RAUL N. BERMAN
(12-03-0642, HUDSON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5323-12T2 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES VS. J.G. AND S.V. IN THE MATTER OF G.V.D.G.
(FN-16-122-12, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0297-13T2 EDWARD LAMBERT VS. KPMG, LLP
(L-5225-11, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-0320-13T4 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. KIM E. MAHONEY
(11-075, MORRIS COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1446-13T3 LILLIE CLINE VS. WESTFIELD GARDEN STATE PLAZA, ET AL.
(L-3861-11, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-2087-13T4 J.H. VS. R.J.H.
(FM-10-139-11, HUNTERDON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)


Nov. 3, 2014

A-0238-13T2 ** NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. Y.A. IN THE MATTER OF R.A., I.A., S.A., AND Y.A.
(FN-07-400-10, ESSEX COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-0523-12T1 SATENDRA NARAYAN, ET AL. VS. STATE OF NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS, ET AL.
(DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

A-3062-12T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. PERRY A. WILCOX
(11-11-01003, CUMBERLAND COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-4944-12T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. S.S. IN THE MATTER OF J.S., J.G., AND J.S.
(FN-04-0614-12, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-5706-12T3 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. AARON M. KYLE
(13-02-0373, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-5779-12T1 NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF CHILD PROTECTION AND PERMANENCY VS. I.H.C. IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF H.H.C.
(FG-10-113-12, HUNTERDON COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
(RECORD IMPOUNDED)

A-5924-12T4 SAMEER DHAWAN VS. BOARD OF REVIEW, ET AL.
(BOARD OF REVIEW, DEPARTMENT OF LABOR)

A-1049-13T2 STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. WILLIAM F. COAN
(16-13-A, SOMERSET COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

A-1078-13T4 FRANKIE M. NICHOLSON, ET AL. VS. BOARD OF EDUCATION OF THE CITY OF ASBURY PARK, MONMOUTH COUNTY
(DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION)

A-1692-13T1 MLCFC 2007-9 ACR MASTER SPE, LLC VS. ECHO FARMS, ET AL. VS. LNR PARTNERS, LLC
(F-004989-13, CAPE MAY COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)

Privacy Policy | Contact Us | © New Jersey Judiciary