Banner

SUPREME COURT OF NEW JERSEY

NOTICE TO THE BAR


The New Jersey Lawyers' Fund For Client Protection declares that the following attorneys, having fully satisfied the requirements of R.1:28:2 and R.l:20-1, are eligible to practice law in New Jersey insofar as they comply with R.l:21-1(a) and their names are hereby removed from the order of the New Jersey Supreme Court dated September 14, 2000.

Adler, Martin M. ‘95 O/S
Andre, Charles Bridges ‘91 Esx
Allegro, Marianne T. ‘83 Esx
Applebaum, Michael A. ‘74 O/S
Arnold, Edward Thomas ‘91 O/S
Atkins, Patricia Bowen ‘79 Cam
Aulogia, Joseph Mark ‘98 O/S
Avedissian, David A. ‘97 Cam
Ayala, Barbara Ann ‘95 Unn
Baker, Brian Colin ‘96 O/S
Barnes, Renard E. ‘98 Esx
Basaman, Christopher W. ‘99 O/S
Batista, Arthur Joseph ‘98 Unn
Bazil, Steven Gaspar ‘92 O/S
Berezin, Eric Paul ‘87 O/S
Berman, Beth Hirsch ‘84 O/S
Bielory, Jennifer ‘99 Ocn
Blackwell, Ayesha ‘98 Esx
Block, Ira G. ‘95 O/S
Bonk, David Thomas ‘86 Mrc
Borghese, Ernest M. ‘99 Hds
Boyer, Leonard Roy ‘84 O/S
Bradford, Stacey Ann ‘94 O/S
Bronikowski, Lisa Ann ‘90 O/S
Bruno, Vincent J. ‘85 Atl
Burrell-Newman, Julianne ‘96 O/S
Caban, Jacqueline Elaine ‘99 Brl
Campbell, Edmund J., Jr. ‘93 Cam
Caplan, Andrew R. ‘89 O/S
Carden, Donald Gray ‘95 O/S
Castillo, Rachel Grace ‘98 O/S
Cechony, Gerald J. ‘83 Pss
Chertoff, Gregory Howard ‘94 O/S
Chin, Stephen Mark ‘94 O/S
Coggins, Maureen C. ‘92 Brl
Cohen, Roger Ira ‘87 O/S
Colie, John E. ‘66 Pss
Colton, Kimberly Jill ‘96 O/S
Colucci, Dean Michael ‘94 Unn
Considine, Daniel K. ‘90 Pss
Cook, Lisa M. ‘91 Esx
Cottingham, Paige Lynne ‘87 O/S
Cohen, Jeffrey David ‘96 O/S
Cuneo, Charles Robert ‘92 O/S
D’Amico, Richard J. ‘95 O/S
Daniels, Sean Jared ‘97 O/S
Darmochwal, Irene ‘86 Wrn
David, Robert E. ‘81 Esx
Deegan, Daniel Paul ‘89 O/S
Devine, James George ‘79 Mon
DiCicco, Christian A. ‘99 O/S
DiGregorio, Albert, Jr. ‘83 O/S
DiStefano, Robert F. ‘94 Mon
Donahoe, Keith William ‘90 O/S
Donatiello, Guy Thomas ‘87 O/S
Dornberger, John Walter ‘94 O/S
Dorsett, Brenda Kerryn ‘98 O/S
Dunleavy, Robert Emmett ‘75 Cam
Ehlers, Kathleen Johnson ‘91 O/S
Epstein, Howard B. ‘77 O/S
Eskeland, Christopher J. ‘97 Mor
Feldgus, Amy R. ‘96 O/S
Finley, Cheryl ‘85 O/S
Flick, Lawrence F., II ‘85 Cam
Flowers, Theodore C. ‘98 Mrc
Foley, Regina Mary ‘92 O/S
Fox, Susan L. ‘87 Cam
Friedfeld, Eddy William ‘87 O/S
Gdanski, Scott Howard ‘98 O/S
Goldstein, Carol G. ‘81 O/S
Goodman, Bruce Seth ‘95 Esx
Goodstein, Lauren Shawn ‘94 O/S
Goody, Jennifer Helene ‘99 O/s
Green, Carolyn Marie ‘90 O/S
Greene, Michael R. ‘79 O/S
Griffith, John B., Jr. ‘92 O/S
Gruber, Eric Joseph ‘88 O/S
Haber, Greg Evan ‘98 O/S
Hager, Cheryl Judith ‘99 O/S
Hample, Thomas J. ‘93 Mon
Harvey, Alyssa Renae ‘97 O/S
Harvin, Anthony Maurice ‘91 O/S
Haworth, Scott Lawrence ‘93 Brg
Haywood, Alwin Martin ‘90 Som
Herschmann, Eric Daniel ‘87 O/S
Higgins, Tara A. Downes ‘89 Mor
Hoare, Christopher J. ‘92 Mrc
Hong, Lisa Maria ‘99 O/S
Horn, Nancy Pamela ‘91 O/S
Hubert, Randy Karafin ‘92 O/S
Ingenito, Charles Peter ‘94 Brg
Irvin, M. Leeann ‘92 O/S
Jacobson, David Scott ‘95 O/S
Javdan, David A. ‘93 O/S
Jerakis, Thomas George ‘96 Mrc
Jones, Susan H. R. ‘90 O/S
Katopis, Chris J. ‘94 O/S
Katz, Steven Stuart ‘87 Esx
Kaufman, Benjamin Yehuda ‘88 O/S
Karvay, Rudolf J. ‘92 O/S
Kelly, Cynthia Anne ‘92 O/S
Kennedy, Noreen H. ‘93 O/S
Kennedy, William Dyson ‘88 O/S
Kirk, Steven Michael ‘93 O/S
Kleiner, Charles Joshua ‘90 Brg
Kleinman, Howard M. ‘89 O/S
Koff, Karen ‘93 Esx
Kominsky, Adam G. ‘90 O/S
Kur, Kimberly C. ‘96 O/S
Kwak, Henry Hyun ‘95 O/S
Lane, Peter F. ‘91 O/S
Lapsker, Steven Paul ‘95 O/S
Lax, Fred Mark ‘95 Brg
Lax, Susan Joan ‘87 O/S
Leddy, Ann Elizabeth ‘99 O/S
Lee, Mondo Ulysses ‘93 Esx
Lesinski, Susan Lynne ‘76 O/S
Levine, Deborah G. ‘88 O/S
Levine, Howard C. ‘91 Pss
Lewin, Malcolm I. ‘69 Esx
Lopez, Juan A., Jr. ‘85 Hds
Love, Jeffrey L. ‘93 Brg
Luzzi, John B. ‘84 O/S
MacIsaac, Peter Connor ‘71 Brg
Maitner, John Joseph ‘74 Brg
Malone, Todd Omar ‘91 O/S
Mandler, John J. ‘85 O/S
Marcin, Michael John ‘99 Mon
Markhoff, Steven Eric ‘95 O/S
Markson, Michael Edward ‘94 O/S
McCarthy, John Philip ‘87 O/S
McCullough, Christine M. ‘91 O/S
McDonough, Joseph R. ‘78 Mor
McElwreath, Suzanne M. ‘99 O/S
McQuaid, James J. ‘95 O/S
Meguerian, Garen ‘95 O/S
Mehler, Charles V., III ‘97 O/S
Migliaccio, Michael ‘96 O/S
Mimaki, Alan Takeshi ‘96 O/S
Mirandi, Debra Tyukody ‘86 Brg
Murphy, James E. ‘99 Cam
Nelson, Carolyn D. ‘90 Unn
Newman, Lara Beth ‘99 Cam
Novick, Michael Paul ‘94 O/S
O’Brien, Thomas Lawrence ‘78 Mdl
O’Connor, William M. ‘87 O/S
Octobre, Garline ‘99 O/S
Oliver, Roberta Teel ‘74 O/S
Orzolek, Robert J. ‘91 O/S
Oscoff, Simone ‘99 O/S
Pang, Julianna M. ‘96 Cam
Pappas, Perry Alexander ‘99 O/S
Parisi, Stephen Joseph ‘99 O/S
Parker, Sheldon Harold ‘73 O/S
Parrott, Amalie M. ‘94 O/S
Patterson, Julie Yates ‘95 Esx
Penn, Thomas Alexander ‘77 Unn
Pescatore, Michael L. ‘89 Esx
Quigley, Edward Joseph ‘99 O/S
Ragland, Steven Andrew ‘98 Cam
Reddick, Kimberly N. ‘96 O/S
Reynolds, Kevin Terence ‘90 O/S
Richardson, Donna Denise ‘90 O/S
Reitman-Swiss, Evans C. ‘84 O/S
Romeo, Susan Lee ‘96 O/S
Roseman, Gwen Lorie ‘87 O/S
Rosengarten, Solomon ‘73 O/S
Rosser, Rachel Castillo ‘98 O/S
Ryan, Edward F. ‘60 Esx
Sahl, Brad Scott ‘99 O/S
Sattin, Cheryl ‘93 Cam
Sayeg, Raymond ‘91 O/S
Scharlat, Richard I. ‘94 Esx
Schoenhaus, Todd Alan ‘97 O/S
Schudel, Rolf G. ‘57 Brg
Schwartz, Joel Lee ‘95 Atl
Scienski, Larry Edward ‘97 Pss
Seiden, Mark Robert ‘92 O/S
Servin, Jeffrey Dean ‘77 Cam
Shah, Hiral Navin ‘96 Hds
Shah, Sanjit S. ‘91 O/S
Shapiro, H. Adam ‘97 O/S
Shenberg, Alan M. ‘98 Brg
Shusted, Erik C. ‘89 O/S
Sileo, Anthony Mark ‘95 O/S
Simon, Harold ‘76 O/S
Smith, Aaron M. ‘81 Cam
Smith, Brian Boru ‘79 Mon
Smith, Erin Elise ‘97 O/S
Spern, Brian M. ‘99 O/S
Spiegel, William Steven ‘98 O/S
Staiger, James Richard ‘98 Cam
Stein-McCarthy, Nancy I. ‘96 O/S
Strimber, Joseph ‘77 Cam
Sweeney, Charles ‘91 O/S
Szoeke, Christina Ann ‘91 O/S
Taylor, Steven Eric ‘98 O/S
Taylor, Thomas James ‘77 Unn
Thomas, Wade D. ‘98 O/S
Tong, Jane Frances ‘84 Brg
Tropper, Martin David ‘81 O/S
Vayianos, Gary ‘81 Esx
Vogel, Carla P. ‘93 Brg
Vogel, Steve Gregory ‘94 O/S
Wade, Kevin T. ‘93 O/S
Wall, Lore V. ‘83 Mor
Walsh, David Matthew ‘98 Esx
Warren, Rachel Lee ‘92 O/S
Weidel, Ruth Ann ‘75 O/S
Weinstock, Eric David ‘96 O/S
White, Deborah A. ‘91 Esx
White, George R., Jr. ‘95 O/S
Whitehorn, Matthew Ian ‘85 O/S
Widemon, Carol Lavonne ‘81 Cam
Worob, Jeffrey Alan ‘94 O/S
Zalasin, Andrew L. ‘91 O/S
Zara, Maurice R. ‘88 O/S
Zimiles, Jonah D. ‘91 Esx
Zuntag, Matthew Steven ‘97 O/S
Zuroff, Dawn ‘98 O/S

JUNE 7, 2001
NEW JERSEY LAWYERS' FUND
FOR CLIENT PROTECTION


Notices to the Bar