Banner

SUPREME COURT OF NEW JERSEY

NOTICE TO THE BAR


The New Jersey Lawyers' Fund For Client Protection declares that the following attorneys, having fully satisfied the requirements of R.1:28:2 and R.l:20-1, are eligible to practice law in New Jersey insofar as they comply with R.l:21-1(a) and their names are hereby removed from the order of the New Jersey Supreme Court dated September 14, 2000.

Affinito, Joseph Anthony ‘89 Pss
Alcoff, Samuel C. ‘99 Mor
Allen, Walter Scott ‘61 O/S
Amadeo, Mark Anthony ‘96 O/S
Anderson, Keith Larson ‘86 Glc
Anise, Olabomi T.O. ‘99 O/S
Andrews, Michael Charles ‘98 O/S
Armenti, Jason James ‘99 O/S
Asaro, Michael Anthony ‘98 O/S
Aschkenasy, Lisa ‘99 O/S
Auerbach, Steven Alan ‘86 Brg
Ballot, Richard D. ‘92 Mor
Baney, Brian Thomas ‘93 Brg
Barnes, Elizabeth Anne ‘90 O/S
Baron, Ivan M. ‘87 Esx
Barr, Jeffrey A. ‘84 O/S
Bauer, Tamar A. ‘86 O/S
Bialostok, Lee ‘87 O/S
Beigelman, Howard L. ‘99 O/S
Belair, Alice R. ‘88 Brg
Belgrave, Carl Clairmont ‘91 Esx
Bellac, Patricia Sharman ‘91 O/S
Bemis, Christopher A. ‘95 O/S
Berkowitz, Nancy Jeanne ‘86 O/S
Besner, Beth Cohen ‘88 O/S
Birnbaum, Robert Anthony ‘87 O/S
Blackstone,Dawn Arlene ‘92 O/S
Bond, Lisa M. ‘98 O/S
Bopp, Bryan C. ‘93 O/S
Borrow, Brett L. ‘98 O/S
Bossolina, Joseph ‘87 Brg
Bower, Christie E. S. ‘86 O/S
Boyle, William M. ‘89 O/S
Brendel, John Michael ‘96 O/S
Brown, James William ‘93 Atl
Brunner, William R. ‘88 Esx
Bryce, Tracie Arnee ‘96 O/S
Burke, Derek David ‘90 Esx
Burke, Richard Edward ‘89 O/S
Caesar, Joyce Annette ‘86 Esx
Callahan, Robert James ‘95 O/S
Calle, Grace Victoria ‘98 O/S
Canton, Ricardo A. ‘81 Brg
Carletta, Helen M. ‘89 O/S
Carmen, Kathleen P. ‘84 Cam
Casey, Geraldine H. ‘84 O/S
Casher, Scott ‘98 O/S
Castiglioni, Kathryn A. ‘92 O/S
Cavanaugh, Peter Eric ‘93 O/S
Cella, Joseph G. ‘93 Pss
Cerreto, Aniello David ‘92 Esx
Chang, Tony C. ‘91 Hds
Chesler, Susan S. ‘84 Esx
Chiaia, John Frank ‘93 Hds
Chisholm, Jocelyn C. ‘96 Hds
Choe, Jennifer D. ‘96 O/S
Chorost, Daniel David ‘96 O/S
Chun, Susan ‘98 O/S
Cieslik, Deborah Ann ‘86 O/S
Clark, Jonathan A. ‘97 O/S
Cleary, William ‘87 O/S
Clemente, Michael J. ‘98 O/S
Coffey, John E. ‘95 O/S
Cohen, Arnold Leonard ‘73 O/S
Cohen, Arnold S. ‘71 Pss
Cohen, David A. ‘90 O/S
Cohen, Naomi Bluth ‘99 O/S
Cohen, Stefanie Levine ‘89 Cam
Collins, Edward Joseph ‘84 Brg
Collins, Edward Michael ‘87 O/S
Conrad, Steven John ‘86 Unn
Conroy, John Leo ‘75 Cam
Conte, Ralph G. ‘56 Esx
Cooke, Joseph John ‘85 O/S
Cooper, Denrick W. ‘98 O/S
Crowley, John Francis ‘87 Esx
Crowley, John G. ‘91 O/S
Danis, Jennifer Lynn ‘99 O/S
Daria, Jason Anthony ‘94 O/S
Dass, Anil ‘95 O/S
Daunno, Theodore William ‘75 Esx
DeFeo, John M. ‘86 O/S
DeSarno, Peter A. ‘62 O/S
Del Grosso, John Edward ‘99 O/S
Deely, William Thomas ‘99 O/S
Dello Stritto, Michael ‘86 Mor
Denburg, Samuel A. ‘91 Pss
Dinallo, David Bryan ‘87 Brg
Donahue, Stephen Joseph ‘97 O/S
Douglas, Jerome M. ‘95 Pss
Drobenko, Walter ‘90 O/S
Duke, Carol Burns ‘83 O/S
Dweck, Stephen ‘94 O/S
Eagan, C. Tiffanie ‘98 Hds
Edenbaum, Sarah Angela ‘99 Som
Engelstein, Allyn London ‘97 O/S
Ennis, Kirsten B. ‘93 Hnt
Fallon, Peter Barry ‘78 Som
Famiglietti, Christine ‘94 O/S
Feinstein, Robert A. ‘97 O/S
Figlin, Cheryl Rosa ‘94 O/S
Fink, Franklin E. ‘92 O/S
Fishelman, Bruce Conrad ‘75 O/S
Fitzpatrick, Michael ‘88 O/S
Flynn, C. Maria ‘88 O/S
Franzen, Richard Charles ‘94 O/S
Freeze, Christopher T. ‘91 O/S
Friedenberg, Joann M. ‘99 O/S
Friedman, David B. ‘91 Unn
Friedman, Douglas L. ‘96 O/S
Fruhling, Michael A. ‘91 O/S
Fryman, Robert J. ‘90 O/S
Fung, Mark T. ‘94 Brg
Gallagher, Christopher ‘99 O/S
Gallo, F. J. ‘83 O/S
Gammon, Julian, III ‘91 Mor
Gangemi, Ursula Ann ‘90 O/S
Gardner, Barry L. ‘67 O/S
Gardy, Craig Ian ‘94 O/S
Gazek, Israel ‘54 Unn
Gelb, James I. ‘82 O/S
Gellert, Amy Teza ‘95 Unn
Gerber, Steven Mark ‘76 O/S
Gersten, Lisa Michelle ‘94 O/S
Getzoff, Robert David ‘93 O/S
Glerum, Glenn Michael ‘88 Pss
Goedecke, Lynn M. ‘90 O/S
Golden, James S. ‘78 O/S
Goldman, Gail Brooke ‘94 O/S
Goldman, Michelle Jean ‘96 O/S
Goldstein, Jerry David ‘93 Pss
Goldstein, Robin ‘91 O/S
Gooding Denis A. ‘98 Mor
Goodwin, Raymond ‘80 Esx
Gordon, David Bruce ‘92 O/S
Gorham, Christopher C. ‘97 O/S
Gorodesky, Jodi ‘97 O/S
Gottlieb, Alan M. ‘83 O/S
Gracer, Jeffrey Bruce ‘87 O/S
Greenberg, Howard Jay ‘78 O/S
Greenblatt, Gary Edward ‘74 Cmb
Greenwood, Eric J., Sr. ‘85 Mrc
Grieco-Geller, Sally A. ‘88 Mon
Grossfeld, Howard Daniel ‘98 Mor Grube, Christina Marie ‘99 O/S
Gupta, Veena ‘96 O/S

Hall, Alan Gregory ‘87 Brg
Hallajian, Andrew H. ‘91 Brg
Hallenborg, Maryann ‘90 O/S
Halpern, Steven Jay ‘88 Mor
Hamerling, Barry ‘70 O/S
Hankins, Kimyotta P. ‘98 O/S
Harlow, David A. ‘68 O/S
Harrison, Michael, III ‘87 O/S
Hassan, Taghrid Gamal ‘99 Mon
Hausner, Sanford G. ‘86 O/S
Hayde, Donald J. ‘86 Brg
Healy, Patrick D. ‘67 Mon
Heinze, Martha A. ‘98 Esx
Hernandez, Ismael M. ‘93 O/S
Herzberg, Steven Bradley ‘89 Mon
Heyer, Morgan ‘98 O/S
Hibel, Edwina S. ‘60 Pss
Hillman, Gail Rachel ‘92 O/S
Hintz, Gail Margaret ‘92 O/S
Hogan, Paul J. ‘85 Unn
Horowitz, Joel Arthur ‘88 O/S
Iannaccone, Robert C. ‘87 Mor
Ianni, Gerald A. ‘67 Mrc
Imbert, J. Fortier ‘93 O/S
Jacobs, Adam W. ‘90 O/S
Jamieson, Lee ‘91 O/S
Jay, Stuart W. ‘87 Cam
Jenkins, Melanie A. ‘91 O/S
Jones, Jeffrey Thane ‘96 Hds
Jones, Meredith Rae ‘96 O/S
Joyce, Dwight David ‘87 O/S
Joyce, Parnell Patrick ‘92 O/S
Kaess, Charles J. ‘69 Mdl
Kaiser, Jacqueline S. ‘99 O/S
Kalstein, Kenneth Roy ‘90 Mon
Kaltenbach, Christopher ‘93 O/S
Kaminoff, Eric S. ‘85 O/S
Kancans, John Andrew ‘88 O/S
Kaplan, Karen Anne ‘93 O/S
Karlstein, Debra A. ‘92 O/S
Kasica, Cynthia A. ‘86 Brg
Katcher, Dara Susan ‘98 O/S
Katz, Steven L. ‘71 Mor
Kaufman, Marcia Elise ‘95 O/S
Kay, Richard Alan ‘76 Esx
Kelliher, Joseph Timothy ‘95 O/S
Kessler, Craig Andrew ‘98 O/S
Khoudary, Maryann L. ‘91 Mon
Klinker, Leslie Sue ‘98 O/S
Klugar, Kristina ‘98 O/S
Knepp, Orris C., III ‘91 O/S
Konrad, Christopher J. ‘99 O/S
Kossin, Darin W. ‘96 Mor
Kovach, Thomas Henry ‘97 Glc
Krakower, Robert L. ‘83 O/S
Kushnick, Lawrence A. ‘88 O/S
Kurtz, Michele A. ‘85 Esx
Lafferty, Steven Michael ‘96 O/S
LaPenna, Jerome J. ‘60 Un
Lamberski, John ‘84 O/S
Landy, Alex Paul ‘92 Esx
Larsen, William P. ‘81 O/S
Ledis, Hope A. ‘94 O/S
Lesbirel, Walter Leslie ‘87 O/S
Lezama, M. Timothy ‘92 O/S Lee, Suzy Mi-Kyung ‘95 O/S
Leen, Edward Joseph ‘97 O/S
Licht, Jeffrey Lee ‘84 O/S
Lindinger, Eileen Mary ‘92 C M
Lo, Margaret M. ‘95 Mdl
Mackay, Kimberly Banks ‘95 Esx
Macoretta, John Angelo ‘91 O/S
Madama, Havona ‘97 O/S
Malin, Benjamin Edward ‘97 Brg
Malone, Thomas Peter ‘98 O/S
Malony-Wright, M. Angela ‘88 Mon
Malvone, Christopher N. ‘89 Mdl
Mann, Dolores Delabar ‘78 Esx
Marino, James Allen ‘94 O/S
Marsh, Lisa B. ‘85 Brg
Martin-Norcross, Deborah ‘81 O/S
Maravich, Michael Sean ‘92 Brl
Mascola, Susanne ‘93 O/S
May, Denise Michelle ‘99 O/S
Mayer, Lawrence Bennett ‘95 O/S
Mayeri, David A. ‘94 O/S
Maza, Miguel Angel ‘89 O/S
McAndrew, Norv ‘98 O/S
McAusland, David John ‘94 Brg
McClary, Robin Celeste ‘97 O/S
McGahn, Donald F., II ‘94 O/S
McGonigle, Timothy D. ‘88 O/S
McGowan, Robert J. ‘79 Mdl
McKenzie, Thomas Joseph ‘99 O/S
McKoy, Vaughn L. ‘93 Esx
McNamara, John Thomas ‘90 Mon
McNatt, Isaac G. ‘68 O/S
McShane, James Andrew ‘96 O/S McVeigh, John Stephen B. ‘87 Hnt
Mears, Brenda M. ‘90 Brl
Mehr, Erik William ‘92 Mon
Meister, Robin Sue ‘86 O/S
Menna, Philip Gerard ‘90 Mon
Merlino, James R. ‘86 O/S
Merow, Joel Hirsch ‘88 O/S
Miller, Kent T. ‘91 Unn
Minter, Merton M., III ‘90 Esx
Mizrahi, Daniel Alain ‘97 O/S
Molitor, Annemarie C. ‘91 O/S
Montalbano, John Joseph ‘94 Mor
Morda, Anthony L. ‘98 Glc
Morgan, Nancy Y. ‘92 O/S
Mule, Michael C. ‘96 O/S
Mulnick, Fran Joyce ‘84 O/S
Murphy, Brian ‘98 O/S
Murphy, Harry Daniel ‘98 Hds
Murray, Julie Ann ‘88 Mon
Murray, Michael Brian ‘97 O/S
Nachman, Michael Pepper ‘98 O/S
Nanavati, Amy E. ‘97 O/S
Nelson, Sophia Angeli ‘95 O/S
Nesvold, Hans Peder ‘98 O/S
Newman, Michael Benjamin ‘96 Brg
Nichols, Felice D. ‘83 Esx
Nichols, Jose Angel ‘91 O/S
Nierenberg, Jennifer C. ‘99 O/S
Nitti, Warren Charles ‘91 Brg
Novatkoski, Melissa K. ‘98 Mrc
O’Donnell, Cathleen ‘99 Hds
O’Donnell, Kathryn Rose ‘97 Esx
O’Neill, James Francis ‘98 O/S
Ognelodh, Harold Gleen ‘88 O/S
Oliner, Jerome Seth ‘94 O/S
Onello, Albert F., Jr. ‘80 Brg
Ottey, Cesar Valentino ‘87 Hds
Oxley, Joseph W. ‘84 Mon
Palmer, Lynn Arden, Jr. ‘99 O/S
Palomino, Mark Fabian ‘87 O/S
Pandya, Sonal Dilip ‘94 Mdl
Paolillo, Michael P. ‘90 O/S
Parenti, Vera M. ‘85 O/S
Paris, Debra P. ‘90 Brg
Parker, Brian Keith ‘93 O/S
Pastorick, William D. ‘98 O/S
Paton, Melody ‘83 O/S
Peligri, Rose A. ‘89 Brg
Perelmutter, Randy Beth ‘92 O/S
Perlberg, Mark C. ‘81 O/S
Perone, A. Ralph ‘60 Atl
Perry, Thomas J. ‘81 Esx
Pierce, Clay Jackson ‘97 O/S
Pinczower, Kenneth E. ‘90 O/S
Pinkerton, David Bruce ‘91 Mor
Pinnel, Alison C. ‘96 Brg
Pohlenz, Julius ‘95 O/S
Porter, Valerie ‘83 O/S
Quinn, Janine M. ‘87 O/S
Radin, Alice ‘91 Esx
Rantzer, Phillip S. ‘92 Brg
Rapuano, Nicholas R. ‘55 Esx
Redguard, Charles Mark ‘92 Esx
Redmond,Ann Marie ‘94 O/S
Reiskind, Jodi Lyn ‘92 O/S
Reiss, Deanna ‘91 O/S
Rethier, Paul Harold ‘90 O/S
Reutelhuber, Lynn F. ‘92 O/S
Richman, Scott Alan ‘94 O/S
Ridgeway, Tyler Andrew ‘99 O/S
Rinsky, Jason W. ‘98 Esx
Ripley, Robert F. ‘96 Esx
Root, Kathleen Jeanne ‘91 O/S
Rosenblum-Pisetzner, Melissa E.
‘97 Cam
Roshkoff, Marjorie S. ‘94 O/S
Roth, Eugene David ‘80 Mon
Rothschild, Jennifer H. ‘90 Brg
Rovner, Steven Lewis ‘92 O/S
Riva, Robert Edmund ‘79 Esx
Rudd, Bernard ‘52 O/S
Russell, Scott ‘87 O/S
Russotti, Robert Anthony ‘91 Brg
Sachar, Jonathan Edward ‘95 C M
Saffner, Ronald ‘87 O/S
Sakany, Ellen ‘92 Brg
Samanoglu, Murat L. ‘86 Brg
Santos, Jake Causing ‘98 Mdl
Sauberman, Oren ‘98 Brg
Sawyer, Susan ‘95 O/S
Schepisi, Holly T. ‘97 O/S
Schoen, Stella A. ‘82 O/S
Schwartz, Ellen Louise ‘87 O/S
Schwartz, Michael Seth ‘92 O/S
Schwartzberg, Murray B. ‘56 Brg
Scott, Bertha L. ‘81 Mrc
Scott, James Wright, Jr. ‘94 O/S
Scurti, Kimberly Ann ‘97 Esx
Sears, Joshua Bennett ‘99 O/S
Seltzer, Kenneth A. ‘66 Mdl
Shea, Patrick M. ‘82 Cam
Shen, Leon Y. ‘81 Brg
Shilling, Charles W. ‘87 O/S
Shmaruk, Leslie ‘94 O/S
Shreibman, Stephanie V, ‘98 O/S
Shreter, Stephanie ‘90 Cam
Siavage, Michael Richard ‘72 O/S
Silver, Joel ‘91 Cam
Silverman, Susan Miriam ‘87 O/S
Simoes, Fausto ‘79 Esx
Singer, Scott Robert ‘92 O/S
Siskin, Cheryl ‘96 O/S
Slobin, Gary ‘97 O/S
Slutsky, Steven Howard ‘90 O/S
Smith, Francis Matthew ‘76 Unn
Smith, Howard William ‘74 Mrc
Smith, Theodore H. ‘86 Atl
Sodono, Anthony, III ‘90 Esx
Solis, Scott Brett ‘88 O/S
Solomon, Shari Marla ‘92 Cam
Sonnenschein, Eric Allen ‘84 O/S
Soudah, Randa Gabriela ‘96 O/S
Soviero, Anthony C. ‘82 O/S
Speiser, Gisele ‘92 Som
Sprague, Judith Ann ‘87 Cam
Squillante, Edward, Jr. ‘91 Brg
Stanziola, Claudio M. ‘98 Mdl
Stoltz, Andrea Robin ‘99 O/S
Stopa, Mark T. ‘85 O/S
Stradar, Elizabeth Ann ‘90 O/S
Strulowitz, Michael J. ‘87 Brg
Sullivan, Michael K. ‘89 Cam
Tabacco, Lucy C. ‘90 O/S
Talkow, Michael S. ‘89 O/S
Tannous, Judith Lynn ‘95 O/S
Tate, Herbert H., Jr. ‘78 Esx
Tate, Leslea K. ‘92 O/S
Temmler, Eugenie F. ‘80 Esx
Thayer, James Michael ‘97 Hds
Thomas, Kevin B. ‘81 Ocn
Thomson, Paul David ‘79 O/S
Thurston, Richard Lawton ‘80 O/S
Tompkins-Smith, Isabel ‘94 O/S
Tyson, Donna B. ‘83 Mor
Valentine, Mark J. ‘89 O/S
Valls, Matilde M. ‘91 O/S
Van Dyke, Raymond Eddie ‘90 O/S
Vaslas, Bill ‘87 Mdl
Vazquez, Peter J., Jr. ‘99 Esx
Vecchio, Joseph J. ‘60 O/S
Venneman, W. Dana ‘97 O/S
Ventura, Ana Lisa ‘98 Hds
Verner, Paul William ‘90 O/S
Vierheilig, Alexander G. ‘93 Pss
Vitrano, Paul Charles ‘95 O/S
Vivona, Vincent Joseph ‘90 Ocn
Wagner, Judy ‘86 O/S
Wagner, Stephen W. ‘99 Glc
Walker, Tracey Renee ‘95 Som
Warner, Bruce Gordon ‘98 O/S
Watt, Bevan M. ‘91 O/S
Weissman, Steven Howard ‘93 O/S
Weisz-Epstein, Desiree ‘94 Brg
Weltchek, Paul R. ‘55 O/S
Werner, Jody Anne Gonz ‘92 O/S
Wexler, Stuart Joel ‘95 O/S
Whittaker, Pamela Ellen ‘97 O/S
Wigdor, Paul Scott ‘94 Hds
Williams, Dennis Peter ‘95 O/S
Williamson, Mitchell Lee ‘89 Mdl
Wilson, Tony B. ‘98 Esx
Wujcik, Patrick Joseph ‘90 O/S
Zavidow, Stephane Zwirn ‘91 Brg
Zeller, Robert ‘78 Brg
Zide, Stephen M. ‘87 O/S
Zidel, Jack Ira ‘71 O/S

NOVEMBER 27, 2000
NEW JERSEY LAWYERS' FUND
FOR CLIENT PROTECTION


Notices to the Bar