Banner

SUPREME COURT OF NEW JERSEY

NOTICE TO THE BAR


The New Jersey Lawyers' Fund For Client Protection declares that the following attorneys, having fully satisfied the requirements of R.1:28:2 and R.l:20-1, are eligible to practice law in New Jersey insofar as they comply with R.l:21-1(a) and their names are hereby removed from the order of the New Jersey Supreme Court dated September 14, 2000.

Agrait, William Enrique ‘84 Esx
Agudosi, Hester Herring ‘99 Mdl
Alarcon, Herman L. ‘90 Unn
Aljian, Thomas ‘55 Som
Allen, Mary MacDonald ‘88 Esx
Angelucci, John Scott ‘92 Glc
Annenko, Luba ‘83 Cam
Arndt, Kimberly Anne ‘99 Som
Assad, David ‘83 Cam
Awad, Abed ‘99 O/S
Bal, Eric Joseph ‘74 Hds
Banta, Eugene M. ‘74 Brg
Bassler, Roseann ‘96 O/S
Batour, Amira B. ‘95 Som
Batson, Sharon L. ‘85 Unn
Bennett, David Richard ‘79 Ocn
Bensulock, John William ‘95 Unn
Berlin, Robin Lois ‘87 O/S
Bernstein, Michael R. ‘67 O/S
Bertoni, Paul P. ‘98 O/S
Bolton, Michael Dennis ‘89 Som
Bornstein, Wendy S. ‘83 Som
Bradley, Meghan Elizabeth ‘92 O/S
Brina, Peter John ‘75 O/S
Brissett, Tricia Diane ‘97 Brg
Brodbeck, Sheila Mary ‘99 Esx
Buynak, Mark Joseph ‘79 Unn
Caniz, Corina M. ‘99 O/S
Cahn, Aaron Ronald ‘83 O/S
Carty, Mary C. ‘98 O/S
Cataneo, Andrea J. ‘99 Mor
Cavanaugh, Linda Lordi ‘79 Esx
Cepeda, Michelle Anne ‘88 Mor
Cha, Steve Sang-Chul ‘96 Brg
Chandler, Monte Malik ‘97 O/S
Cheek, Russell G. ‘80 Ocn
Christopher, Edward F. ‘74 Mon
Cimino, Andrew S., Jr. ‘99 Mon
Cipriano, Gregory James ‘90 Esx
Cooper, Jennifer L. ‘97 Mdl
Costigan, Richard ‘86 Brl
Covello, Frank ‘87 Pss
Cruz, Jorge ‘86 Unn
Cubberley, Mark D. ‘84 Mrc
Curylo, Christopher John ‘98 Mon
D'Onofrio, Leo Charles ‘91 Mdl
Day, Hayward F., Jr. ‘69 Som
DeAlmeida, Lino A. ‘73 Mon
DiGiovanni, Peter ‘99 Mdl
Dirkin, Walter Joseph ‘98 Hds
Dorwani, Hanit ‘90 Mdl
Duff, Howard J. ‘83 Mdl
Dunn, Frederick S., Jr. ‘61 Mrc
Edward, Adrienne D. ‘95 O/S
Egan, Eileen M. ‘88 Esx
Errigo, Ernest Edward ‘86 Mon
Ezor, Herbert Reid ‘71 Brg
Farkas, Jules ‘83 Cam
Feinberg, Barbara Lynn ‘90 Mor
Femano, Richard David ‘98 O/S
Fennessy, James G. ‘86 Mon
Ferreira, Anthony C. ‘96 Brg
Feuerstein, Stephen H. ‘72 Mon
Fisher, Calvin L. ‘85 Glc
Freedman-Apsel, Joyce ‘96 Brg
Galloway, Debra Ann ‘89 O/S
Gambell, Robert Larry ‘78 Cam
Gillon, William P. ‘81 Cam
Giscombe, Beverly Gail ‘79 Esx
Goger, Kathleen C. ‘76 Esx
Goodman, Todd Andrew ‘89 O/S
Gordon, Kelly ‘94 Hnt
Gordon, Kimberly M. ‘87 O/S
Gottlieb, Marc Steven ‘89 Esx
Grapel, Christian J. ‘69 Mon
Greene, Randy C. ‘91 Cam
Greengarten, Jay Douglas ‘73 Mdl
Griffin, Frank J. ‘82 Cam
Gross, Jason K. ‘92 Esx
Heins, Jaimesen J. D. ‘99 O/S
Held, Amy Marie ‘94 O/S
Hill, Christopher ‘99 Unn
Hinds, Lennox Stephen ‘73 Som
Housman, Anayancy Riley ‘96 O/S
Hover, Philip B. ‘82 Brg
Inferrera, Linda Marie ‘99 Atl
Jachetti, Joseph ‘99 O/S
Kaufman, Alan Frederick ‘99 O/S
Kaufman, Sharon Beth ‘96 Hds
Kelley, Robert J., Jr. ‘84 Cam
Kenmotsu, Karen T. ‘93 O/S
Kiegel, Frederick A. ‘92 Brl
Klipper, Miriam ‘82 O/S
Kornblau, Lynn Sare ‘83 O/S
Kriegel, Samuel ‘69 O/S
Labaree, Mary Murray ‘96 Brl
Lefebvre, Paul A. ‘95 O/S
Lipscher, Robert D. ‘62 Mrc
Littlefield, Braun D. ‘86 Atl
Logothetis, Steven ‘82 Som
Ludwig, Arnold J. ‘85 Esx
Mains, Deborah Lynn ‘96 Cam
Maloney, Mary Elizabeth ‘86 O/S
Mar, Sheralyn ‘96 Mdl
Maxim, Thomas E. ‘82 Som
Mazer, Marcia Lynne ‘77 Cam
Mazzie-Tursi, Margaret D.‘91 O/S
McClintock, Lynn Anne ‘99 Glc
McElhatton, Michael J. ‘89 Cam
McFillin, Phillip A. ‘94 O/S
McHugh, Charlene C. ‘91 Unn
McSweeney, Sean Patrick ‘99 Mor
Medal, Marcus ‘87 Hds
Medinets, Lee David ‘77 Ocn
Merriwether, Keith M. ‘86 O/S
Milcsik, Laura Lorenzo ‘94 Esx
Morris, Barbara A. ‘53 Hds
Morris, Melissa C. ‘91 Cam
Moses, Keith Ovid Douglas‘90 Hds
Muska, Jeffrey I. ‘83 Mor
Myers, Glenn A. ‘97 Mor
Natale, Anthony F. ‘89 Unn
Newsome, Stephen Philip ‘77 Wrn
Niedzwiecki, Tina R. ‘99 O/S
Novosel, Stephen Gregory ‘94 Cam
Nugent, Tracy Canuso ‘91 Cam
Ortman, Mahlon H. ‘61 Unn
Pan, Renrong ‘92 Esx
Paolicelli, Diane ‘84 O/S
Parrotta, Patrick V. ‘91 O/S
Paterson, Florence ‘83 Esx
Peckman, Mark Harry ‘93 Esx
Peckman, Nina Carmel ‘87 Esx
Pelletier, Dan Christian ‘98 O/S
Perone, Patrick Neil ‘92 Som
Pineda, Ralph L. ‘87 Unn
Pompliano, Robert J. ‘72 Brg
Profita, John ‘86 Brg
Rahim, Subhana A. ‘96 O/S
Raines, Richard Wesley ‘77 Esx
Rambarran, Moses V. ‘92 O/S
Rauer, Larry Michael ‘75 Cam
Ravenell, Brenda ‘86 Esx
Ray, Rinku ‘96 O/S
Regojo, Fernando ‘81 Hds
Rhodes, Kirk Douglas ‘81 Unn
Rivera, Maria I. ‘87 O/S
Rodgers, David Paul ‘91 Hds
Rodriguez, Carlos ‘75 O/S
Rodriguez, Kerry Aileen ‘93 O/S
Rosen, Michael W. ‘86 Brg
Rosenbloom, Jack A. ‘97 Esx
Rothman, Gary Paul ‘88 O/S
Saitta, Thomas V. ‘97 Som
Salter, Paul Douglas ‘97 Cam
Scalera, David C. ‘84 Mor
Scalera, Nicholas ‘54 Mor
Schneider, Benjamin G. ‘84 Wrn
Scoon, Michael C. ‘96 Esx
Scott, Dereck C. ‘82 Brl
Servis, Anthony Frederick ‘91 Brg
Servis, Susan ‘89 Brg
Shalov, Adam Keith ‘88 Mon
Silver, Harris R. ‘63 Esx
Singer, Leonard Stuart ‘73 Pss
Singer, Susan M. Scarpel ‘77 Esx
Sloniewsky, Roman W. ‘65 O/S
Solomon, Gary M. ‘88 Mon
Steiert, Geoffrey Leigh ‘80 Cam
Steiger, Jon ‘75 Mon
Steigler, Lowell E. ‘58 O/S
Stoller, David T. ‘75 Mon
Talavera, Dennis ‘97 Atl
Tanski, Thadeus A. ‘77 Brg
Ternovay, Kathleen ‘94 Brg
Thibault, Art R., Jr. ‘98 Mor
Toner, Terrance N. ‘88 Mdl
Treimanis, Anne Iris ‘87 O/S
Vann, Avrom R. ‘80 Brg
Verma, Susheela ‘92 Mdl
Voglio, Nicholas James ‘99 O/S
Walch, Anita Long ‘89 Mor
Wang, Helen ‘91 Atl
Wanus, William A., Jr. ‘77 Mon
Weber, John M. ‘55 Atl
Westphal, Christine M. ‘79 O/S
Wexler, Alana B. ‘98 O/S
Wilson, Kimberly Ann ‘97 Cam
Wood, Peter A. ‘93 Glc
Wright, Beth Ann ‘80 Brl
Yurovsky, Mark ‘99 O/S
Zark, Alan ‘76 Hds
Zimmerman, Jean-Marc ‘89 Unn
Zweig, Ellen P. ‘85 O/S

OCTOBER 23, 2000
NEW JERSEY LAWYERS' FUND
FOR CLIENT PROTECTION

Notices to the Bar