|Back to Mercer Vicinage|

Mercer Vicinage Phone Directory

Division Contact Telephone Number Title
Administration Sue Regan 609 571-4910 Trial Court Administrator
  Sandra Morales 609 571-4910 Administrative Specialist 2
  Audrey Jones-Butler 609-571-4008    Administrative Supervisor 3
  Jackie Groninger 609 571-4209 Administrative Specialist 1
  Ivette Santiago-Green 609 571-4804 EEO/AA Officer
Civil Division Judith Irizarry 609 571-4474 Division Manager
  Kathleen Delaney 609 571-4482 Judiciary Secretary1
  Kimberly Locker 609 571-4296 Assistant Division Manager
  Zena Lallo 609 571-4454 Team Leader
  Christopher Koos 609 571-4475 Team Leader
  Theresa Jackson 609 571-4455 Team Leader
  Terrie Cook 609 571-4456 Team Leader
  Peggy Busse 609 571-4432 Team Leader
Criminal Division Alfred Federico 609 571-4104 Division Manager
  Linda Yaede 609 571-4127 Bail Coordinator
  Janet Van Fossen 609 571-4102 Assistant Division Manager
  Ivonne Garcia                    609 571-4013 Team Leader for Judge Council
  Karen Delfino 609 571-4098 Team Leader for Judge Jimenez
  Karl Goldenbaum 609 571-4025 Team Leader for Judge Fleming
  Michael Stellwag 609 571-4168 Team Leader for Judge Sumners
  Information Desk 609 571-4074 Receptionist
  Sue Wright 609 571-4083 Systems Manager-Promis/Gavel
  Charles Greene                609 571-4173 Drug Court Coordinator
  Geoffrey Rein 609 571-4110 Criminal Records Coordinator
  Charles Greene 609 571-4173 Tasc Evaluator - Drug Court
  Karl Goldenbaum             609 571-4025 Team Leader for Intake Unit
  Deborah Rodriguez         609 571-4118 Team Leader for Judge Brown
  Michael Stellwag              609 571-4168 Team Leader for Judge Billmeier
Family Division Sandra Terry 609 571-4380 Division Manager
  Kathleen Wardlow 609 571-4407 Assistant Division Manager, Inter-Divisional Post Hearing Intake Team, Dockets FF, FJ (FN, FG, FL, FC)
  Bernadette Joslin 609 571-4434 Team Leader CIC Unit (Dockets FC, FN, FG)
  Doug Meckel 609 571-4405 Team Leader-Domestic Violence (FV/FO)
  Rebecca Cegielski        609 571-4423 Team Leader, FM
  Michelle Willard 609 571-4384 Supervisor 1, UIFSA Unit
  Danielle Vitella 609 571-4397 Team Leader, FD
  Diane Aguirre 609 571-4451 Hearing Officer (Temporary Restraining Orders) Juvenile Reference
  Tawaunice Smith 609 571-4418 Supervisor 1, Central Intake/Case Reception
  Tina Toth 609 571-4402 Supervisor 1, FV/FO
  Sherie Schiavone 609 571-4412 Team Leader Case Reception/Central Intake
  Brigid Vogel 609 571-4389 Supervisor 1, FJ
  Carol Gilmartin 609 571-4411 Supervisor 1 / FD
  David Smolowitz      609 571-4390 Team Leader FJ (Juvenile)
  Andrea Bowers 609 571-4878 Administrative Specialist 3 (FJ Unit)
  Sue DeAngelo 609 571-4450 Mediation
Finance David Rutkin 609 571-4342 Division Manager
  Peter Cupo 609 571-4337 Assistant Division Manager
  Beth Reeg 609 571-4339 Administrative Supervisor 2
  Tony Morettoni 609 571-4340 Fixed Assets/Accounts Payable
  Michael Tomasulo 609 571-4348 Filings / Deposits
Operations Gregory Eldridge 609 571-4029 Division Manager
  Stephen Dunn 609 571-4030 Judiciary Clerk 4
  John Meehan 609 571-4031 Administrative Supervisor 2
  John Saunders 609 571-4375 Jury Manager
  Pattianne Dermody 609 571-4368 Law Library
  Margo Reyes 609 571-4032 Interpreting Services
  Keith Conticelli 609 571-4026 Administrative Specialist 2
  Robert Mull 609 571-4365 Recording Services
Human Resources Elaine Stoebenau 609 571-4001 Division Manager
  Vacant 609 571-4008 Administrative Supervisor 3
  Debbie Morgante 609 571-4003 Judiciary Coordinator 2
  Donna Kulesa 609 571-4001 Administrative Specialist 3
  Talaya Fortson 609 571-4002 Administrative Specialist 2
  Gregory Myers 609 571-4007 Administrative Specialist 2
Municipal Dave Eberhardt 609 571-4010 Division Manager
  Samantha Bertrand         609 571-4010 Administrative Specialist 2
  Rebeca N. Rodriguez 609 571-4017 Administrative Specialist 4
Probation Bob Macdonald 609 571-4270 Vicinage Chief Probation Officer
  Cara Kurtz   609-571-4210    Vicinage Assistant Chief Probation Officer
  Gina Goldstein 609 571-4265 Vicinage Assistant Chief Probation Officer
  Robyn Rich 609-571-4260 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Adult)
  Peter Diaz 609-571-4241 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Adult)
  Arlene Johnson 609-571-4046 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Adult)
  Ruth Klenke 609-571-4259 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Adult)
  Kelly Arbitell 609-571-4242 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Adult)
  Julia Frost 609-571-4051 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Adult)
  Ajisa Campbell 609-571-4211 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Juvenile)
  Jorge Sanchez 609-571-4448 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Juvenile)
  Tonya Barr 609-571-4200 Ext. 6310 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Child Support)
  Alex Rotov 609-571-4200 Ext. 6303 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Child Support)
  Kristen Cunningham 609-571-4915 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Child Support)
  Karen McCormick 609-571-4200 Ext. 6327 Court Services Supervisor 2 (Child Support)
Information Technology Division Troy Fitzpatrick 609-571-4360 Division Manager
  Joe Spagnoli 609-571-4361 Administrative Supervisor 2
  Rhina Neuenschwander 609-571-4357 Information Technology Analyst 2
  Paul Mignone 609 571-4336 Information Technology Analyst 2
  George Dixon 609-571-4359 Information Technology Analyst 1
  Donald Jorgensen 609-571-4358 Information Technology Analyst 1
Sheriff - Security Security Desk 609 989-6015 209 South Broad Street
  Security Desk 609 989-6380 175 South Broad Street

|Back to Mercer Vicinage|

Privacy Policy | Contact Us | © New Jersey Judiciary